()
><

piratecinemaberlin



<< back

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Collected Quotations of the Dread Pirate Robert, According to Forbes.com >>

mega >>

etwas besseres als den tod >>

Mon, Oct 18 + Wed, Oct 20: Archive Cinema Cairo

Mon, Oct 4: Pirate Cinema New York >>

So. 30.5. 21 Uhr: It Felt Like a Kiss / Film socialisme >>

Wed, Apr 14, 10 pm: Archive Cinema Beirut >>

Mon, Feb 15, 7 pm: Pirate Cinema S03E10 Season Finale Alternate Ending Bangalore Version >>

4.6.2009: Pirate Cinema Brussels >>

Sat, Feb 21, 8 pm: Pirate Cinema Bangalore >>

Sun, Feb 15, 7 pm: Pirate Cinema Bombay, One More Time >>

Sun, Feb 8, 7 pm: In Which Annie Gives It Those Ones >>

Sun, Feb 1, 7 pm: Safe (Todd Haynes) + The River (Tsai Ming-liang) >>

Sun, Jan 25, 7 pm: Slumdog Gangsta Astronaut >>

Sun, Jan 18, 7 pm: The City Is Big, The Image Is Small >>

Sun, Jan 11, 7 pm: Berlin, World Capital of Negativity >>

Sun, Jan 4, 7 pm: Classics of Copyright-Infringing Cinema >>

Sun, Dec 28, 7 pm: Pirate Cinema Bombay Sneak Preview >>

Pirate Cinema The Book >>

Pirate Cinema Season Three >>

21.12.2007: Pirate Cinema Bombay >>

Sa. 15.12. 22:30 Uhr: I'm Not There >>

Fr. 14.12. 21 Uhr: Suzhou River >>

29.11.2007: Pirate Cinema Rotterdam >>

Do. 15.11. 21 Uhr: Wiederaufbau für Kreditanstalt, Mauerstraße 68 >>

So. 28.10. 21 Uhr: Pirate Cinema Second Season Final Episode >>

So. 21.10. 19 Uhr: Against Cinema (Guy Debord) >>

So. 14.10. 21 Uhr: Sobibor, 14. Oktober 1943, 16 Uhr >>

So. 7.10. 19 Uhr: Against Cinema (René Vienet) >>

So. 30.9. 21 Uhr: Spin (Brian Springer) >>

So. 23.9. 21 Uhr: Watch the K Foundation Burn a Million Quid >>

So. 16.9. 21 Uhr: 5 Centimeters per Second (Makoto Shinkai) >>

So. 9.9. 13 Uhr: The Wire (Season 1) >>

So. 2.9. 10 Uhr: 24 (Season 1) >>

So. 26.8. 20 Uhr: Sombre + La vie nouvelle (Philippe Grandrieux) >>

So. 19.8. 20 Uhr: L'humanité + Flandres (Bruno Dumont) >>

So. 12.8. 20 Uhr: Walden (Jonas Mekas) >>

So. 5.8. 20 Uhr: Brick (Rian Johnson) >>

So. 29.7. 20 Uhr: Itinéraires d'un cinéfils (Serge Daney) >>

So. 22.7. 20 Uhr: Mourir à 30 ans (Romain Goupil) >>

Fr. 20.7. 21 Uhr: Good Copy Bad Copy >>

So. 15.7. 19 Uhr: Three Years of Pirate Cinema - Histoire(s) du (Godard) + Journey Through (Scorsese) >>

So. 8.7. 20 Uhr: Reprise (Hervé Le Roux) >>

So. 1.7. 20 Uhr: Retrospective Groupe Medvedkine >>

So. 24.6. 20 Uhr: Sicko (Michael Moore) >>

So. 17.6. 20 Uhr: Grindhouse (Rodriguez/Tarantino) >>

So. 10.6. 20 Uhr: Cul de sac + The Bridge >>

So. 3.6. 20 Uhr: Pirate Cinema Rostock >>

Fr. 25.5./Sa. 26.5./So. 27.5. 11-13 Uhr: Fight for Your Right to Be Copied >>

So. 20.5. 20 Uhr: Fussball wie noch nie >>

So. 13.5. 21 Uhr: Finisterre (Saint Etienne) >>

So. 6.5. 20 Uhr: Banlieue 13 >>

So. 15.4. 18 Uhr: Cremaster 1-5 (Matthew Barney) >>

So. 8.4. 20 Uhr: The Trap - What Happened to Our Dream of Freedom >>

So. 1.4. 20 Uhr: Happiness (Aleksandr Medvedkin) + The Last Bolshevik (Chris Marker) >>

So. 25.3. 21 Uhr: Sechs Filme von Artavazd Peleshian >>

So. 18.3. 20 Uhr: Demonlover + Showgirls >>

So. 11.3. 20 Uhr: Pirated Copy >>

So. 4.3. 20 Uhr: This Film Is Not Yet Rated >>

So. 25.2. 20 Uhr: Scenes from the Third World War 1967-1977 (Chris Marker) >>

So. 18.2. 21 Uhr: Un film comme les autres (Jean-Luc Godard) >>

15.-18.2.2007: Pirate Cinema Brussels >>

Sonntag 11. Februar: Berlin Alexanderplatz Redistributed >>

So. 4.2. 20 Uhr: Dictionary of War >>

Sat 3 Feb, 10 pm: The Oil of the 21st Century. Project Launch Party at Pirate Cinema, Berlin >>

So. 28.1. 20 Uhr: Baadasssss Cinema (Isaac Julien) + Ganja & Hess (Bill Gunn) >>

So. 21.1. 20 Uhr: Sweet Sweetback's Baadasssss Song + How to Get the Man's Foot Outta Your Ass >>

So. 14.1. 20 Uhr: Trailer Park Boys (Season 2) >>

So. 7.1. 20 Uhr: Trailer Park Boys (Season 1) >>

So. 24.12. 20 Uhr: The Pervert's Guide to Cinema (Slavoj Zizek) >>

So. 17.12. 20 Uhr: Zidane, a 21st Century Portrait (Douglas Gordon) >>

5.10.2006: Pirate Cinema Graz >>

2.9.2006: Pirate Cinema Amsterdam >>

29.4.2006: Pirate Cinema Stockholm >>

Jeudi 10 Novembre 21h00: Pirate Cinema Paris - Original Pirate Material >>

So. 9.10. 20 Uhr: The Very Best of Pirate Cinema >>

So. 2.10. 21 Uhr: Battleship Potemkin (Pet Shop Boys) >>

So. 25.9. 21 Uhr: Grand Theft Auto San Andreas >>

So. 18.9. ab 17 Uhr: Demokratie und Fernsehen >>

So. 11.9. 21 Uhr: The Exploding 9/11 Bastard Cinema Inevitable >>

Sat 10 Sep 20 Uhr: Pirate Cinema Zagreb - The Girls of Kamaré / In girum imus nocte >>

So. 4.9. 20 Uhr: Vertigo + Sans Soleil >>

31.8.-3.9.: Pirate Cinema Cologne - Klassiker des urheberrechtsverletzenden Films >>

So. 28.8. 20 Uhr: La Jetée + Twelve Monkeys >>

So. 21.8. 21 Uhr: Underground >>

So. 14.8. 21 Uhr: The KLF - The White Room - The Movie >>

So. 7.8. 21 Uhr: Family Guy - The Movie (a.k.a. Stewie Griffin - The Untold Story) >>

So. 31.7. 21 Uhr: Wizard People (Harry Potter vs. Brad Neely) >>

So. 24.7. 20:30 Uhr: The Scene vs. Teh Scene >>

So. 17.7. 19:30 Uhr: One Year of Pirate Cinema - Journey Through (Scorsese) + Histoire(s) du (Godard) >>

So. 10.7. 21 Uhr: Sun Ra - Space Is The Place >>

So. 3.7. 21:30 Uhr: Normal Love (Jack Smith) >>

So. 19.6. - So. 26.6.: Pirate Cinema Tarifa meets Pirate Cinema Tanger >>

So. 12.6. 21 Uhr: La naissance de l'amour (Philippe Garrel) >>

So. 5.6. 21 Uhr: Venom and Eternity (Isidore Isou) >>

So. 29.5. 21 Uhr: In girum imus nocte et consumimur igni (Guy Debord) >>

So. 22.5. 20 Uhr: Les enfants du paradis (Marcel Carné) >>

DO. 19. MAI 23 UHR: ERÖFFNUNG DER AMERIKANISCHEN BOTSCHAFT >>

So. 15.5. 18 Uhr: La Commune (Peter Watkins) >>

Sonntag, 8. Mai 2005 >>

Donnerstag 5. Mai 21 Uhr: Allemagne neuf zéro (Jean-Luc Godard) >>

Sonntag, 1. Mai 2005 >>

So. 24.4. 20:30 Uhr: The Corporation >>

So. 17.4. 21 Uhr: Steamboy (Katsuhiro Otomo) >>

So. 10.4. 21 Uhr: Sin City - Europapremiere >>

So. 3.4. 21 Uhr: Indymedia vs. Empire >>

So. 27.3. 19:30 Uhr: The Simpsons - The Ten Best Episodes Ever >>

So. 20.3. 21 Uhr: Nico Icon + I'll Be Your Mirror >>

So. 13.3. 21 Uhr: Kimya Dawson (Mudd Club) >>

So. 6.3. 21 Uhr: Poison (Todd Haynes) >>

So. 27.2. 21 Uhr: Neun Kurzfilme von Alexander Kluge >>

So. 20.2. 21 Uhr: Schütze deine Rechte (Jean-Luc Godard) >>

So. 13.2. 21 Uhr: Auschwitz und Dresden >>

So. 6.2. 21 Uhr: Can Dialectics Break Bricks? (René Viénet) >>

So. 30.1. 21 Uhr: Eyes on the Prize - America's Civil Rights Years >>

So. 23.1. 21 Uhr: 23 (Dreiundzwanzig) >>

So. 16.1. 21 Uhr: Sombre (Philippe Grandrieux) >>

So. 9.1. 20:30 Uhr: The Power of Nightmares - The Rise of the Politics of Fear >>

Sun Jan 2nd 8pm: Pirate Cinema Berlin @ Pirate Cinema London (Debord/Springer/Luxemburg) >>

So. 26.12. 20:30 Uhr: Machinima Night (23 short films made with computer game engines) >>

So. 19.12. 21 Uhr: Control Room >>

So. 12.12. 21 Uhr: Team America - World Police >>

So. 5.12. 20:30 Uhr: Chris Marker - The Last Bolshevik + One Day in the Life of Andrei Arsenevich >>

So. 28.11. 21 Uhr: Dziga Vertov / Groupe Dziga Vertov (Three Songs About Lenin + Vladimir and Rosa) >>

So. 21.11. 21 Uhr: HALF-LIFE 2 >>

So. 14.11. 21 Uhr: Submission (Theo van Gogh) + Ten (Abbas Kiarostami) >>

So. 7.11. 21 Uhr: Juliana Fredman - Safety Orange + Bidam >>

EVIL/LIVE: George W. Bush vs. George W. Bush >>

So. 31.10. 21 Uhr: Society of the Spectacle, continued: "Spin" by Brian Springer >>

Outfoxed Europapremiere Sonntag 24. Oktober 2004 21 Uhr >>

So. 17.10. 20:30 Uhr: Todd Haynes - Superstar (The Karen Carpenter Story) + Safe >>

So. 10.10. 21 Uhr: The Girls of Kamare (René Vienet) >>

So. 3.10. ab 17 Uhr: Shoah (Claude Lanzmann) >>

So. 26.9. 21 Uhr: Gesellschaft des Spektakels + Zurückweisung aller Kritik >>

sun 12 sep 21 uhr: 9/11 is a joke >>

this sunday: stay home, download a book >>

So. 22.8. 21 Uhr: The Weather Underground >>

So. 15.8. 21 Uhr: The Revolution Will Not Be Televised (a.k.a. Chavez: Inside The Coup) >>

So. 8.8. 21 Uhr: Sneak Preview DOOM 3 >>

So. 1.8. 20:30 Uhr: Chris Marker - Le fond de l'air est rouge / A Grin Without a Cat >>

Fahrenheit 9/11 Europapremiere Sonntag 18. Juli 2004 21 Uhr Bootlab Raum 3 >>

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

statistics >>

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

<< back